Nautilus Hydro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 1

Nautilus Hydro General Information

Description

Operator of five hydroelectric generation facilities in the United States. The company's portfolio of hydroelectric facilities, located in Massachusetts on the Chicopee and Deerfield Rivers, offers clean, efficient and responsive power generation of approximately 18 megawatts, enabling customers to receive cost-effective, environmentally responsible electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North American Energy Alliance, Essential Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 150 College Road West
  • Suite 300
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nautilus Hydro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nautilus Hydro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nautilus Hydro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of five hydroelectric generation facilities in the United States. The company's portfolio of hydroelectric faci
Electric Utilities
Princeton, NJ
79 As of 2016
00.000
0&0 00.000

000 0000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
000000 00000000000000
Jacksonville, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
00000000 000000000
Atlanta, GA
00000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nautilus Hydro Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
APR Energy Formerly PE-Backed Jacksonville, FL 000 00000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 000000 Corporation Cayce, SC 00000 00000000000
00000000 0000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Woodmere, NY 00 000 000000&0 000
00000000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Rosemead, CA 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Nautilus Hydro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nautilus Hydro Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nautilus Hydro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nautilus Hydro Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 14-Sep-2018 0000000000 00000 Other Energy
To view Nautilus Hydro’s complete investments history, request access »