Polymer Solutions Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 5

Polymer Solutions Group General Information

Description

Provider of polymers and additives. The company offers specialty additives and dispersions to multiple polymer, tire, automotive, industrial products, wire and cable and plastic end markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flow Polymers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 12819 Coit Road
  • Cleveland, OH 44108
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polymer Solutions Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polymer Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polymer Solutions Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of polymers and additives. The company offers specialty additives and dispersions to multiple polymer, tire, au
Specialty Chemicals
Cleveland, OH
500 As of 2018
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
000000000 000000000
Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
0000000000 000000000
Philadelphia, PA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Polymer Solutions Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Infineum International Corporation Oxfordshire, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Philadelphia, PA 0000 000000&0
0000 0000000000 Corporation Norwalk, CT 000000000 -
To view Polymer Solutions Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Polymer Solutions Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Ivany Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Polymer Solutions Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Polymer Solutions Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polymer Solutions Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polymer Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polymer Solutions Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 15-Apr-2019 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000000 00000
0000000 00000000 0 16-Jan-2018 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000000 00000
00000 000000000 27-Sep-2016 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000000 00000
00000 00000000 000 27-Apr-2016 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals 0000000 00000
Kenrich Petrochemicals (Dispersion Product Lines) 12-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
To view Polymer Solutions Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Polymer Solutions Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 000 Industrial Chemicals Albany, GA 0000
To view Polymer Solutions Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Polymer Solutions Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000000 15-Apr-2019 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000000 00000000 0 16-Jan-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Alkon Solutions 27-Sep-2016 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Polymer Solutions Group’s complete exits history, request access »