Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hazy

Hazy?uq=kzBhZRuG
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.59M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
13 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a SaaS based data anonymization platform designed to share data securely across the Web or multiple devices. The company's platform combines artificial intelligence to share data securely and automatically and anonymizes personal information to identify and intelligently replace personally identifiable information in evolving datasets, enabling data-centric businesses to share valuable data while protecting privacy of personal information at the same time.

Website
Formerly Known As
Anon AI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Guildhall
  • Shropshire
  • Shrewsbury SY3 8HQ
  • England

+44 07421 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hazy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hazy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 22-Jun-2018 $2.59M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 11-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jul-2017 $20.2K $20.2K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Hazy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
B Ordinary 0 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 31,000 $0.001378 $0.69 $0.69 1x $0.69 2.17%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Hazy Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amadeus Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Funding London Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M12 Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nationwide Building Society Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Notion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Hazy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harry Richard Keen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James Arthur Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Luke Robinson Ph.D Advisor