Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

wefi

wefi
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Operator of a mobile data analytics agency designed to build world-leading data intelligence products. The company's mobile data analytics agency enables wireless carriers, cable operators, content providers and application developers to improve user experience, optimize their networks, predict data consumption demand, understand consumer usage patterns and plan better marketing campaigns.

Formerly Known As
Contigo Mobility
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
Time Warner Cable
2551 Dulles View Drive
Herndon, VA 20171
United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore wefi’s full profile, request a free trial.

wefi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Buyout/LBO (Add-on) 12-Sep-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 19-Jan-2012 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Aug-2009 $7M $14.6M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2006 $7.57M $7.57M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

wefi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 13,000,000 $0.010000 8% $0.77 $0.77 1x $0.77 18.99%
Series A 9,800,000 $0.010000 8% $0.77 $0.77 1x $0.77 14.31%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

wefi Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gemini Israel Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightspeed Venture Partners Israel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pitango Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Time Warner Cable Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0

wefi Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Zur Feldman Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Shy Basson Chief Financial Officer & Head of Operations
Shimon Scherzer Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Eran Naveh Chief Technology Officer
Stephen Becker Vice President, Business Development

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

wefi Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Barry Eggers Self Board Member 000 0000
Yossi Vardi Self Co-Founder & Board Observer 000 0000
Zur Feldman wefi Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com