Orexad Brammer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 16

Orexad Brammer General Information

Description

Distributor of industrial supplies designed for maintenance and production applications. The company's industrial supplies are used in production facilities enabling its customers with technical components required for various industrial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orefi Participation, Orexad Groupe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 61, Avenue Tony Garnier
  • 69007 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orexad Brammer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orexad Brammer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orexad Brammer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of industrial supplies designed for maintenance and production applications. The company's industrial suppli
Distributors/Wholesale
Lyon, France
2,500 As of 2021
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000000000000000000000
Tualatin, OR
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000

00000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
0000000000000000000000
San Jose, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Orexad Brammer Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SemiTorr Group Private Equity-Backed Tualatin, OR 00 00.00 000000000000
00000 Corporation San Jose, CA
0000 & 0000 000000 Corporation Lakeland, FL 000000000 -
000 000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bristol, TN 000 000.00 000000000000
0000 00000 0000 00 Private Equity-Backed Burbank, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Orexad Brammer Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Cesbron-Lavau Chief Financial Officer
Walter Nemetz Chief Strategy and Development Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orexad Brammer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orexad Brammer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orexad Brammer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orexad Brammer Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0 07-Feb-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
000 000000 06-Feb-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000000 01-Apr-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000000000 0 21-Apr-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
Julsa 16-Dec-2016 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Orexad Brammer Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RS Soudage Distributors/Wholesale Portet sur Garonne, France 1991
00000000000 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Valladolid, Spain 0000
00000 Distributors/Wholesale Madrid, Spain 0000
00 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Eindhoven, Netherlands 0000
0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Vaulx En Velin, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Orexad Brammer Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 17-Mar-2015 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Orexad Brammer’s complete exits history, request access »