Natudis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Natudis General Information

Description

Provider of natural and organic foods. The company owns natuurwinkel franchise concept in the Netherlands. It operates Kroon, a Dutch wholesaler of fresh food and Belgian organic food distributor hagor.

Contact Information

Website
www.natudis.nl
Formerly Known As
Natudis Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Personal Products
Food Products
Parent Company
Udea
Primary Office
  • PO Box 376
  • 3840 AJ Harderwijk
  • Netherlands
+31 0341 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Natudis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natudis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natudis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of natural and organic foods. The company owns natuurwinkel franchise concept in the Netherlands. It operates K
Distributors/Wholesale
Harderwijk, Netherlands
000000&0

000000 0

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
0000 00000000
Medford, NJ
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000000000000000000000
Naperville, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Natudis Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Haddon House Food Products Corporate Backed or Acquired Medford, NJ 0000 000000&0
0000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Naperville, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Natudis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natudis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial