Tuesday Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 309
  • Portfolio
  • 101
  • Exits
  • 153
Exits

Tuesday Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Tuesday Capital is a venture capital firm headquartered in San Francisco, California. The firm prefers to invest in the information technology, mobile, and software sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.tuesday.vc
Formerly Known As
Crunch Fund
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 1350 Bayshore Highway
  • Burlingame, CA 94010
  • United States

Tuesday Capital Investments (309)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Gated 01-Mar-2022 Seed Round 00.00 Communication Software Generating Revenue
000000 000000000 13-Jan-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Multi-line Insurance Generating Revenue
00000000 22-Nov-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000
0000000000 29-Oct-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Product Development 00000000 0000000
00000 08-Oct-2021 0000 00000 000 Automotive Insurance Generating Revenue
0000 00 000 04-Oct-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Building Products Generating Revenue
0000 00 22-Sep-2021 00000 00000 0000 Cultivation Generating Revenue
000000 15-Sep-2021 00000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Bravely 24-Aug-2021 Early Stage VC 0000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
Spinach 01-Aug-2021 Seed Round 00.00 Communication Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 309 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tuesday Capital Exits (153)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Light 19-May-2022 Merger/Acquisition
000000000 11-Feb-2022 0000000 000000 00000
000! 03-Feb-2022 000000 00 000000 00000
0000000000 24-Jan-2022 0000000 000000 00000
0000000000 23-Dec-2021 000000000000000000 00000
000000 14-Oct-2021 000 00000
000000000000 01-Oct-2021 000000000000000000 00.00
000000000000 01-Oct-2021 000000000 00000000
BLADE (Financial Software) 15-Sep-2021 Out of Business
Switchboard (Business/Productivity Software) 01-Sep-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 10 of 153 exits. Get the full list »

Tuesday Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tuesday Capital Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Patrick Gallagher Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Burlingame, CA
Lok Lee Venture Partner Burlingame, CA
Prashant Fonseka Partner 0 0 0 Burlingame, CA
Jaafer Haidar Limited Partner Burlingame, CA
Micah Baldwin Venture Advisor 0 Burlingame, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Tuesday Capital Co-Investors (419)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Alumni Ventures 8 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SV Angel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Maschmeyer Group Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Correlation Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Y Combinator 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 419 co-investors. Get the full list »