J.P. Morgan Cazenove Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 241

  • Serviced Deals
  • 255

  • Serviced Investors
  • 117

J.P. Morgan Cazenove General Information

Description

JP Morgan Cazenove was an investment banking firm that provides financial advisory services. The firm became a wholly-owned part of J.P. Morgan in 2010, having originally operated as a joint venture between J.P. Morgan and the UK investment bank Cazenove. The firm offers its services in the areas of corporate finance, cash equities, and equity research. The firm's services include mergers and acquisitions, private placement, initial public offerings, asset purchases, restructuring, and reorganizing advisory services. Additionally, the firm provides loan financing, investor relation services, trading and commission management services, and electronic client solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cazenove (Investment Banking Business), Cazenove, Cazenove & Co., Cazenove 2001
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 12 Tokenhouse Yard
  • London EC2R 7AS
  • England, United Kingdom

J.P. Morgan Cazenove Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (262)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hipgnosis Songs Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Verne Global Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Virgin Money UK Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
JW Marriott Resort(SAN ANTONIO) Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Aston Martin Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
We Soda Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Shaftesbury Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
John Wood Group Advisor: General Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Arqiva Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Avast Software Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 262 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J.P. Morgan Cazenove Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (112)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ardian Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
LondonMetric Property Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Bridgepoint Advisers Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Young & Co.'s Brewery Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Concord Music Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Saria Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
GlobalData Holding Advisor: General Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Moonpig Group Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Digital 9 Infrastructure Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
888 Holdings Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 112 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (40)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Saint-Gobain Building Distribution UK Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Tullow Oil Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Swiss Re Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Abrdn Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Avocet Mining Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Avocet Mining Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Zegona Communications Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Indigo Partners Underwriter Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Arle Capital Partners Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
Epiris Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 40 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

J.P. Morgan Cazenove Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.P. Morgan Cazenove‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.P. Morgan Cazenove FAQs

  • When was J.P. Morgan Cazenove founded?

    J.P. Morgan Cazenove was founded in 2004.

  • Where is J.P. Morgan Cazenove headquartered?

    J.P. Morgan Cazenove is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is J.P. Morgan Cazenove?

    J.P. Morgan Cazenove's service provider type is Investment Bank.

  • What companies has J.P. Morgan Cazenove invested in or acquired?

    J.P. Morgan Cazenove has invested in or acquired companies like Eveez, Avantium, and Highland Gold Mining.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »