Bank One Equity Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Financed Companies
  • 480

  • Financings
  • 644

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Bank One Equity Capital General Information

Description

Bank One Equity Capital was a financing solutions provider based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm was acquired by JPMorgan Chase in July 2004 and is no longer active.

Contact Information

Website
www.bankone.com
Formerly Known As
First Chicago Equity Capital
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 1 Bank One Plaza
  • Chicago, IL 60670
  • United States

Bank One Equity Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
O-I Glass Jul 2005 00000 0000000
O-I Glass Jul 2005 00000 0000000
O-I Glass Jul 2005 00000 0000000
O-I Glass Jul 2005 00000 0000000
Continental Structural Plastics Mar 2005 00000 0000000
Continental Structural Plastics Mar 2005 00000 0000000
Oliver Printing & Packaging Company Oct 2004 00000 0000000
Markwest Energy Partners Sep 2004 00000 0000000
Markwest Energy Partners Sep 2004 00000 0000000
Gardner Denver Aug 2004 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 1,578 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank One Equity Capital Co-Lenders (401)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
40|86 Advisors Lender Carmel, IN 15 00000
Abbey National Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00000
Acadia Partners Lender Massachusetts, CO 0
Aegon Asset Management Lender Baltimore, MD 0 00.000
Alcentra Lender London, United Kingdom 0 00000
Allfirst Financial Commercial Bank Baltimore, MD 00 00000
AllianceBernstein Lender Nashville, TN 0 00000
Alliance Partners Lender Chevy Chase, MD 17 00000
Allied Capital Lender Washington, DC 2 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 401 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Bank One Equity Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank One Equity Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank One Equity Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Banc One Venture Partners PE/Buyout Chicago, IL 0000
To view Bank One Equity Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bank One Equity Capital FAQs

  • Where is Bank One Equity Capital headquartered?

    Bank One Equity Capital is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What service provider type is Bank One Equity Capital?

    Bank One Equity Capital's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has Bank One Equity Capital invested in or acquired?

    Bank One Equity Capital has invested in or acquired companies like PerfectServe, PTC Alliance, and AMICAS (Boston).

  • What are Bank One Equity Capital subsidiaries?

    Banc One Venture Partners is a subsidiary of Bank One Equity Capital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »