Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LaSalle Bank

COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1927 FOUNDED
144 FINANCED COMPANIES
153 FINANCINGS
3 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

LaSalle Bank was a commercial bank based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm specialized in middle-market commercial lending, middle-market commercial real estate lending, domestic and international cash management, commercial banking, wealth management, retail banking and trust and treasury services. As of October 1, 2007, LaSalle Bank was acquired by Bank of America.

Formerly Known As
National Builders Bank of Chicago, Standard Federal Bank
Year Founded
1927
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 135 South La Salle Street
  • Suite 1825
  • Chicago, IL 60603
  • United States

LaSalle Bank Financings (174)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Sash UK Jul 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Oct 2008 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Oct 2008 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 000 Aug 2008 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Mar 2008 00000 0000000
00000000000 Mar 2008 00000 0000000
000000000000 Feb 2008 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 0 Dec 2007 00000 0000000
Dakota Line Contractors Nov 2007 00000 0000000
Herr-Voss Stamco Sep 2007 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LaSalle Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

LaSalle Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LaSalle Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LaSalle Bank Co-Lenders (103)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 1 00.000
000000 000000000 Lender New York, NY 0
00000000 0000000 ( Business Development Company Washington, DC 0 0000
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0
000000 0000000 000 Lender Springfield, MA 0
0000 0000000 00000 Lender Boston, MA 0
0000000000 Lender Boston, MA 0 0000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00000
Bank of America Business Capital Lender New York, NY 1
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Investment Bank New York, NY 6
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »