Landesbank Berlin Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1817

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 18

  • Financings
  • 19

Landesbank Berlin General Information

Description

Landesbank Berlin (LBB) is a banking institution headquartered in Berlin, Germany. It provides financial services to its customers in Germany and internationally. It mainly operates through four business segments namely retail banking, regional corporate banking, real estate financing and capital markets. Landesbank Berlin operates as a wholly owned subsidiary of Landesbank Berlin Holding.

Contact Information

Website
lbb.de
Formerly Known As
Bankgesellschaft Berlin AG
Year Founded
1817
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • Alexanderplatz 2
  • 10178 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000

Landesbank Berlin Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Kallista Energy Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Banco Daycoval Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Linden-Park Centre Feb 2015 00000 0000000
TLG Immobilien Dec 2012 00000 0000000
Le Madeleine Jul 2012 00000 0000000
Benson Elliot (700 units of German residential portfolio) Mar 2012 00000 0000000
TOR Residential Portfolio Mar 2012 00000 0000000
Linden-Park Centre Oct 2006 00000 0000000
Rosgosstrakh Bank Mar 2006 00000 0000000
Virgin Media Feb 2001 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 31 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landesbank Berlin Co-Lenders (95)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Abbey National Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 4 00.000
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 00000
Allied Irish Banks Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00.000
ANZ Group Holdings Commercial Bank Docklands, Australia 0 00.000
Arab Banking Commercial Bank Manama, Bahrain 0 00.000
Banca Commerciale Italiana Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 00.000
Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Commercial Bank Rome, Italy 0 00.000
Banco de Crédito del Perú Commercial Bank Lima, Peru 0 000.00
Banco Espírito Santo Lender Lisbon, Portugal 1 00.000
Banco Popular Commercial Bank Madrid, Spain 1 000.00
You’re viewing 10 of 95 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Landesbank Berlin Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landesbank Berlin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landesbank Berlin Team (1)

Name Title Related Financings Office
Frank Wolf Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board Berlin, Germany
To view Landesbank Berlin’s complete team members history, request access »

Landesbank Berlin Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Johannes Evers Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Michael Janichen Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Landesbank Berlin Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
S Kreditpartner Other Financial Services Berlin, Germany 2011
LBB Grundstücks Real Estate Services (B2C) Berlin, Germany 0000
To view Landesbank Berlin’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Landesbank Berlin FAQs

  • When was Landesbank Berlin founded?

    Landesbank Berlin was founded in 1817.

  • Where is Landesbank Berlin headquartered?

    Landesbank Berlin is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What service provider type is Landesbank Berlin?

    Landesbank Berlin's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Landesbank Berlin invested in or acquired?

    Landesbank Berlin has invested in or acquired companies like Berlin Hyp, Readypartner, and S Kreditpartner.

  • What are Landesbank Berlin subsidiaries?

    S Kreditpartner and LBB Grundstücks are subsidiaries of Landesbank Berlin.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »