Regent Assay Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 97

  • Serviced Deals
  • 96

  • Serviced Investors
  • 16

Regent Assay General Information

Description

Established in 1987, Regent Assay is a financial advisory firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, management buy-ins and buy-outs, and fundraising. Regent Assay caters to clients in the automotive. building products and services, consumer and retail, financial services, food and beverage, healthcare, industrials, and cleantech sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assay, ACF, Assay Advisory, Assay Corporate Finance Limited, Assay Corporate Finance Ltd., Buckingham Corporate Finance Limited
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 4 Tenby Street
  • Birmingham B1 3EL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07584 000000

Regent Assay Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (96)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Star Live Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
BTCSoftware Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
CellPath Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Supadu Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Chameleon Information Management Services Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Elektron Eye Technology (Henson Line of Perimetry Products) Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
DTR Medical Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
IDE (Electrical Equipment) Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
Data Quality Management Group Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
The Slimming Clinic Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 96 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regent Assay Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (19)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Folan Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Apiary Capital Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Jasper Private Equity Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
CooperSurgical Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
HG Rewinds Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
CooperSurgical Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
GCH Corporation (Other Financial Services) Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
Jasper Private Equity Advisor: General Jan 2013 00000 0000000
GKN Group Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000
Pulsant Advisor: General Mar 2011 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
LDC Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Access Intelligence (Publishing) Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Access Intelligence (Publishing) Advisor: General Apr 2015 00000 0000000
The Co-operative Group Advisor: General Nov 2014 00000 0000000
LDC Advisor: General Dec 2013 00000 0000000
Jasper Private Equity Advisor: General Apr 2013 00000 0000000
Sunwin Services Group (2010) Advisor: General Nov 2012 00000 0000000
Domestic & General Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
Livingbridge Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
LDC Advisor: General Dec 2003 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Regent Assay Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regent Assay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regent Assay Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brett Stacey Partner 0 Birmingham, United Kingdom
Chris Taylor Partner Birmingham, United Kingdom
Guy Hemington Partner 0 Birmingham, United Kingdom
David Tucker Transaction Partner 0 Birmingham, United Kingdom
Neil Meredith Head of Corporate Finance 0 Birmingham, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Regent Assay Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Star Events Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Bedford, United Kingdom 0000
To view Regent Assay’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Regent Assay FAQs

  • When was Regent Assay founded?

    Regent Assay was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Regent Assay headquartered?

    Regent Assay is headquartered in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Regent Assay?

    Regent Assay total number of employees/professionals is 9.

  • What service provider type is Regent Assay?

    Regent Assay's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Regent Assay invested in or acquired?

    Regent Assay has invested in or acquired companies Regent Partners and Jasper Corporate Finance.

  • What are Regent Assay subsidiaries?

    Star Events Group is a subsidiary of Regent Assay.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »