WebBank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 52
  • Financings
  • 53

WebBank General Information

Description

WebBank is a commercial bank established in 1997 and based in Salt Lake City, Utah. The bank provides a wide variety of products either directly to their customers via savings accounts and time deposits, or through their strategic partnerships, providing niche financing solutions to businesses and consumers. WebFinancial Holding is the holding company for WebBank.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WebBank Corporation
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 215 South State Street
  • Suite 800
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

WebBank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Jasper (Other Financial Services) Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 May 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 May 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 May 2020 00000 0000000
0000 May 2020 00000 0000000
0000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Paragon Genomics Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Performance PC's Apr 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 54 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WebBank Co-Lenders (32)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alliance Leasing Lender Denver, CO 1
00000000 00000000 Lender Chevy Chase, MD 0
0000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Little Rock, AR 0
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0 00000
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0
00000000 00000 Commercial Bank Denver, CO 0
00 0000 000000 Lender Eindhoven, Netherlands 0
0000 000000000000 Lender Round Rock, TX 0
Electro Rent Lender West Hills, CA 1
Fifth Third Bank Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 1
You’re viewing 10 of 32 co-lenders. Get the full list »

WebBank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WebBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WebBank Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jason Lloyd President 0 Salt Lake City, UT
Steve Stanford Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President Salt Lake City, UT
Aaron Blankenstein Chief Compliance Officer & Senior Vice President Salt Lake City, UT
James Peterson Chief Credit Officer & Senior Vice President Salt Lake City, UT
Seth Goodman Senior Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer Salt Lake City, UT
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

WebBank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jack Howard WebBank Executive Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view WebBank’s complete board members history, request access »

WebBank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Insurance Brokers Denver, CO 0000
To view WebBank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »