UCO Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 60
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 4

UCO Bank General Information

Description

UCO Bank is a banking institution headquartered in Kolkata, India. It was established in 1943 and operates as an undertaking of Government of India. The bank provides finance to industries and commercial banking services which include personal banking, corporate banking, international banking and rural banking services to its customers. It is administered and managed by the board of directors which includes government representatives from the Government of India and Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
United Commercial Bank
Year Founded
1943
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 10, B T M Sarani
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700001
  • India

UCO Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Entertainment World Developers Jul 2013 00000 0000000
0000 00000000000 May 2013 00000 0000000
000 000000000 0000 May 2009 00000 0000000
More Retail 00000 0000000
More Retail 00000 0000000
To view UCO Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UCO Bank Co-Lenders (15)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Andhra Bank Commercial Bank Hyderabad, India 2
0000 0000 Commercial Bank Mumbai, India 0
0000 00 000000 Commercial Bank Baroda, India 0 00000
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Bangalore, India 0 00000
0000000 0000 00 00 Commercial Bank Mumbai, India 0 00000
00000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Mangalore, India 0 00000
0000 0000 Commercial Bank Mumbai, India 0 00000
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chennai, India 0 00000
Infrastructure Development Finance Company Lender Mumbai, India 1 00000
ING Vysya Bank Commercial Bank Bengaluru, India 1
You’re viewing 10 of 15 co-lenders. Get the full list »

UCO Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UCO Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UCO Bank Team (19)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Atul Goel Managing Director, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Kolkata, India
Manish Kumar General Manager & Chief Compliance Officer Kolkata, India
Arun Gupta General Manager, Credit Kolkata, India
Ram Kumar General Manager, Finance & Corporate Credit Kolkata, India
Umesh Singh Chief Vigilance Officer Kolkata, India
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

UCO Bank Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Charan Singh UCO Bank Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 13 board members. Get the full list »