Bank of Baroda Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1908

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 21

  • Financings
  • 19

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Bank of Baroda General Information

Description

Bank of Baroda is a banking institution based in Baroda, India. Founded in 1908, the company provides banking services including commercial, personal and corporate banking solutions. Additionally, the company offers appraisal, merchant and correspondent banking, cash management, and treasury services. It offers banking products and services to individuals, businesses, and corporate customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Bank of Baroda Ltd.
Year Founded
1908
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Baroda Bhavan R C Dutt Road, Alkapuri
  • 7th floor
  • Baroda, Gujarat 390007
  • India

Bank of Baroda Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Ola Electric Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Aug 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000000 Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000 00 Aug 2017 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000000 Aug 2017 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000000 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Novelis Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Diamond Power Infrastructure Jun 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of Baroda Co-Lenders (80)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 3
0000000 0000000000 Commercial Bank Abidjan, Ivory Coast 0 000
000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Kolkata, India 0 00000
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Hyderabad, India 0 00000
000 00000 00000000 Commercial Bank Docklands, Australia 0
000 00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Auckland, New Zealand 0 00.00
0000 000000000 000 Commercial Bank Al Khubar, Saudi Arabia 0
0000 0000 Commercial Bank Mumbai, India 0 00.00
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Commercial Bank Bilbao, Spain 1
Banco Santander Commercial Bank Boadilla del Monte, Spain 1
You’re viewing 10 of 80 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Bank of Baroda Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Baroda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of Baroda Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Sanjiv Chadha Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Baroda, India
Ian Desouza Chief Financial Officer Baroda, India
Elango Balasubramaniam Group Chief Compliance Officer Baroda, India
S Anantharaman Chief Risk Officer Baroda, India
Alok Vajpeyi Director Baroda, India
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Bank of Baroda Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
Hasmukh Adhia Ph.D Bank of Baroda Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
Sanjiv Chadha Bank of Baroda Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Bank of Baroda Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BoB Financial Solutions Consumer Finance Mumbai, India 1984
000 0000000 000000 Merchant Bank Mumbai, India 0000
To view Bank of Baroda’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »