Blue Hills Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1870
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 28
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 12
  • Financings
  • 9

Blue Hills Bank General Information

Description

Blue Hills Bank is a full-service community bank headquartered in Hyde Park, Massachusetts. The firm provides consumer and commercial deposit and loan products to Eastern Massachusetts through our branch network and eCommerce channels. The bank offers commercial and industrial loans and commercial real estate loans in addition to commercial checking and savings accounts. Blue Hills Bank has a full suite of consumer banking products including checking accounts, mortgage loans, equity lines of credit and traditional savings and certificate of deposit accounts. the bank also offers online services including online account opening and funding, online mortgage applications and online banking, mobile banking and bill pay. Blue Hills Bancorp is the holding company for Blue Hills Bank.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyde Park Savings Bank
Year Founded
1870
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 1196 River Street
  • Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • United States

Blue Hills Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
SimpliSafe Aug 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 & Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Sep 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000 000000000 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Feb 2017 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00 000000000 Nov 2016 00000 0000000
00000000000 000 Aug 2015 00000 0000000
Market Basket Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Market Basket Dec 2014 00000 0000000
To view Blue Hills Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Hills Bank Co-Lenders (23)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Anvil Capital Other Service Provider Type Boston, MA 1
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 000
000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Pittsfield, MA 0 00.00
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0 00.00
000000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Camden, ME 0 00.00
0000000 000 000000 Commercial Bank McLean, VA 0 000
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0 000
0000000 0000 Commercial Bank Boston, MA 0 000
Fifth Third Bank Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 1 00.00
First Midwest Bank Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 1 000
You’re viewing 10 of 23 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Blue Hills Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Hills Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Hills Bank Team (23)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Robert Landstein Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President Hyde Park, MA
Carol Dubé Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer Hyde Park, MA
Katherine Peterson Controller, Finance & Senior Vice President Hyde Park, MA
Thomas Sommerfield Senior Vice President & Chief Risk Officer Hyde Park, MA
Kelley Keefe Senior Vice President, Senior Portfolio Underwriting Specialist - Commercial Lending 0 Hyde Park, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Blue Hills Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony LaCava Jr. Self Director 000 0000
David Houston Jr. Blue Hills Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Blue Hills Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Blue Hills Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Nantucket, MA 0000
To view Blue Hills Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »