Edwards Wildman Palmer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Edwards Wildman Palmer General Information

Description

Provider of legal and financial services. The company provides corporate legal services like financial services litigation, corporate, transactional and public financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edwards Angell Palmer & Dodge LLP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 111 Huntington Avenue
  • Boston, MA 02199
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edwards Wildman Palmer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edwards Wildman Palmer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edwards Wildman Palmer Executive Team (122)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Kendall Co-Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 122 executive team members. Get the full list »

Edwards Wildman Palmer Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Edwards Wildman Palmer’s complete board members history, request access »

Edwards Wildman Palmer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Edwards Wildman Palmer Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 01-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 000000 0000 00
0000000000 & 00000 01-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000 00
0000000 0000000 01-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000000 0000 00
ConnectEdu 22-Oct-2002 Seed Round 00000 Educational Software 0000000 00000 00
To view Edwards Wildman Palmer’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Edwards Wildman Palmer Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 22-Oct-2002 0000 00000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Edwards Wildman Palmer’s complete exits history, request access »