LaSalle Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,047

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

LaSalle Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company provides retail banking services to individuals, institutions and businesses. It provides traditional deposit products as well as trust, asset management, brokerage and insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Builders Bank of Chicago, Standard Federal Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 135 South La Salle Street
  • Suite 1825
  • Chicago, IL 60603
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LaSalle Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LaSalle Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LaSalle Bank Patents

LaSalle Bank Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6740763-B1 In situ formation of peracid from organic acid and oxidizing agent Expired - Fee Related 27-Jun-2003 0000000000 0
US-6734315-B1 Oxidation with hydrogen peroxide, acetaldehyde monoperacetate, or organic hydroperoxide; cyclization, etherification Expired - Fee Related 27-Jun-2003 0000000000 0
US-6926887-B2 For protecting human skin from ultraviolet radiation Active 17-Sep-2002 00000000 00
US-20040057912-A1 For protecting human skin from ultraviolet radiation Granted 17-Sep-2002 00000000 00
US-20040047817-A1 Sunscreen compositions, including a mixture of a dibenzoylmethane derivative, and low and very low levels of an alpha -cyano- beta , beta -diphenylacrylate compound and, optionally, together with one or more diesters and polyesters Abandoned 06-Sep-2002 A61K8/35 00
To view LaSalle Bank’s complete patent history, request access »

LaSalle Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LaSalle Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LaSalle Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LaSalle Bank Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Jan-2005 000000000 Storage (IT)
0000000 00000 31-Dec-2001 0000000000 Other Financial Services
000000000 000 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Good Source Solutions 01-Jan-1998 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view LaSalle Bank’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LaSalle Bank Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 31-Dec-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
000000000 00000000 01-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
Good Source Solutions 01-Jan-1998 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view LaSalle Bank’s complete exits history, request access »