IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company General Information

Description

Provider of middle market financial services in the United States. The company provides middle market commercial lending, private banking and investment management services, corporate trust and agency services and security services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IBJ Schroder Bank & Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • 1 State Street Plaza
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company Patents

IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6199734-B1 Archery bowholder Expired - Fee Related 23-Jul-1999 00000000 00
US-6053794-A Adjustable deer call Expired - Fee Related 12-Jul-1999 0000000000 00
US-6199660-B1 Ladder stand stabilizing device Expired - Lifetime 21-Jun-1999 000000000 00
US-5930936-A For positioning at the surface of a body of water Expired - Fee Related 19-Aug-1997 000000000 00
US-5958585-A Apparatus and method for determining the direction of ambient airflow Expired - Fee Related 11-Feb-1997 G01P13/02 0
To view IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company’s complete patent history, request access »

IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Butchert President & Chief Executive Officer
To view IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBJ Whitehall Bank & Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial