PivotLink Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

PivotLink General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand business intelligence services. The company's services include dashboards, key performance indicators, reporting and data analysis, calculations, alerts, and report subscriptions, which integrate datasets from multiple sources, including customer relationship management, enterprise resource planning, financials, and web analytics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SeaTab Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • One Post Street
  • Suite 825
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PivotLink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 14-May-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Convertible Debt 01-Mar-2013 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 17-Jan-2012 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 30-Dec-2010 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-Feb-2009 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Oct-2007 $9M $14M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 18-Jun-2007 $5M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view PivotLink’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PivotLink Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of on-demand business intelligence services. The company's services include dashboards, key performance indicat
Vertical Market Software
San Francisco, CA
56 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
000000000000000000000 00000000
Orlando, FL
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PivotLink Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pentaho Formerly VC-backed Orlando, FL 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000000000
0000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Montpellier, France 00 000 000000&0 000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed King of Prussia, PA 0000 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

PivotLink Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Gray Vice President, Engineering
Bruce Armstrong Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view PivotLink’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PivotLink Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jack Noonan Acteea Board Member 000 0000
To view PivotLink’s complete board members history, request access »

PivotLink Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PivotLink Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Emergence Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pelion Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StarVest Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trident Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PivotLink’s complete investors history, request access »

PivotLink Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 17-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 000000000
To view PivotLink’s complete acquisitions history, request access »