Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SeLoger.com

SeLoger.com
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of publicity services for the real estate sector. The company offers online portals dedicated to the posting of property advertisements in France.

Website
Formerly Known As
Poliris
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 65 rue Ordener
  • 75880 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

SeLoger.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SeLoger.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SeLoger.com Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 15-Jul-2015 0000000000 Other IT Services 000000 0000000
000000 21-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Brokerage 000000 0000000
00000000 14-Jun-2012 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
000000000 00000 08-Nov-2011 000000000 00000000 0000 Social/Platform Software
Cibletic 28-Oct-2011 Merger/Acquisition Vertical Market Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SeLoger.com Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000 08-Nov-2011 000000000 00000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000000.000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

SeLoger.com Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Praxis Other IT Services Chambéry, France 2002
000000 00000000 Publishing Paris, France 0000
000000 Brokerage Paris, France 0000
00000000 Machinery (B2B) Bruz, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

SeLoger.com Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bertrand Gstalder President and Chief Executive Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

SeLoger.com Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »