XPatterns Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

XPatterns General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based semantic software applications designed to build intelligent big data applications. The company's semantic software applications offer big data analytics, generates knowledge from all available data to deliver previously unforeseen insights, predict outcomes and mitigate risks, enabling organizations to solve the complex business problems.

Contact Information

Website
www.atigeo.com
Formerly Known As
AziMyth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 800 Bellevue Way North East
  • Suite 600
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XPatterns Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 20-Dec-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Convertible Debt 21-Sep-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 19-Feb-2010 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Jan-2008 $9.8M $10.8M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 16-Jun-2005 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view XPatterns’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

XPatterns Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud-based semantic software applications designed to build intelligent big data applications. The company'
Business/Productivity Software
Bellevue, WA
100 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Jersey City, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
000000000000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

XPatterns Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ElectrifAI Formerly VC-backed Jersey City, NJ 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Redwood City, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
To view XPatterns’s complete competitors history, request access »

XPatterns Patents

XPatterns Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150242877-A1 System for wearable computer device and method of using and providing the same Abandoned 18-Dec-2009 00000000000
JP-2011513819-A A system for developing, storing, using, and taking actions based on electronic profiles Granted 25-Feb-2008 000000000
US-20090216639-A1 Advertising selection and display based on electronic profile information Abandoned 25-Feb-2008 000000000 00
US-20130151570-A1 Platform for data aggregation, communication, rule evaluation, and combinations thereof, using templated auto-generation Abandoned 25-Feb-2008 000000000 00
CA-2805391-A1 Determining relevant information for domains of interest Granted 25-Feb-2008 G06F16/21
To view XPatterns’s complete patent history, request access »

XPatterns Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XPatterns Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascension Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chief Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Radler 2000 Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Western Technology Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view XPatterns’s complete investors history, request access »

XPatterns Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 28-Jul-2016 0000000000 Application Software 0000 0000
000000 000000 07-Oct-2015 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
Captimo 18-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition Entertainment Software
To view XPatterns’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

XPatterns Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Entertainment Software Boulder, CO 0000
To view XPatterns’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »