Myriad Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 136
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 8

Myriad Group General Information

Description

Developer of software for mobile phones based in Zurich, Switzerland. The company is involved in the development of software solutions that address the needs of applications, messaging solutions and embedded software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Esmertec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofstrasse 64
  • 8001 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myriad Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myriad Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Myriad Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of software for mobile phones based in Zurich, Switzerland. The company is involved in the development of soft
Communication Software
Zurich, Switzerland
136 As of 2017
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000 0

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000000000000 00000000
Geneva, Switzerland
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
0000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Myriad Group Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Silent Circle Venture Capital-Backed Geneva, Switzerland 00 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 Corporation Seongnam, South Korea 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Myriad Group Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabien Delanaud Chief Executive Officer
Harry Edwards Chief Financial Officer
Sebastien Becuwe Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Myriad Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Myriad Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Myriad Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myriad Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Myriad Group Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 03-Aug-2015 00000 00000 00 00000 Internet Retail
00000000 21-May-2014 00000 00000 00 00000 Internet Retail
0000000000 (000 00 29-Apr-2013 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000000
00000000000 16-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 0000 Other Information Technology
Xumii 15-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Application Software 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »