Sierra Vista Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sierra Vista Bank General Information

Description

Provider of local banking services. The company is engaged in providing financial products and services to its customers in the United States in the form of loans, mortgages, deposits among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commerce Bank of Folsom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 1710 Prairie City Road
  • Suite 100
  • Folsom, CA 95630
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sierra Vista Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sierra Vista Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sierra Vista Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sierra Vista Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial