Pinsent Masons Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 4,262

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 613

  • Serviced Deals
  • 511

  • Serviced Investors
  • 413

Pinsent Masons General Information

Description

Established in 2003, Pinsent Masons is a boutique law firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm offers services in litigation, international arbitration, commercial, employment, intellectual property, tax, pensions, and long-term savings. Additionally, Pinsent Masons assists in mergers and acquisitions, joint ventures, private equity, and equity capital market transactions. Pinsent Masons cater to clients in the transportation, education, telecommunication, media, energy, financial services, manufacturing, infrastructure, fintech, life sciences, healthcare, construction, and real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinsent Curtis Biddle
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 30 Crown Place
  • Earl Street
  • London EC2A 4ES
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Pinsent Masons Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (512)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Global Factor Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Doncasters Group Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Viva Gym Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Rowex Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Morrisons (337 Petrol Forecourts and 400 Electric Vehicle Charging Development Sites in UK) Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Kerv Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
ZILO Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Eyeq Optometrists Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Münchner Wohnen Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Dominion (Valdecarretas Photovoltaic Solar Park) Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 512 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinsent Masons Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (694)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Xenon Private Equity Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
Synvie Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
MML Capital Partners Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
TricorBraun Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
Azora Capital Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Ithaca Energy Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Nexxus Iberia Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
LaBottega Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
GreenYellow Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Grupo Empresarial ENHOL Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 694 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (149)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Allianz Cornhill Insurance Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Challenger Energy Group Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Iberdrola Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Firm Power Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Ib Vogt Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Nexxus Iberia Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
Coro Energy Legal Advisor Apr 2023 00000 0000000
BGF Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Horizon Capital (London) Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Enagás Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 149 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Pinsent Masons Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinsent Masons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinsent Masons Team (359)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Rob Alexander Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Pinsent Masons Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Tracey McDermott Chief Technology Officer London, United Kingdom
Francisco Aldavero Managing Partner 00 Madrid, Spain
Laura Cameron Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 359 team members. Get the full list »

Pinsent Masons Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alastair Morrison Pinsent Masons Board Member & Head of Client Strategy 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Pinsent Masons Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Morgan Green Advisory Specialized Finance Hitchin, United Kingdom 2020
Trustee Solutions Legal Services (B2B) Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view Pinsent Masons’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Pinsent Masons FAQs

  • When was Pinsent Masons founded?

    Pinsent Masons was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Pinsent Masons headquartered?

    Pinsent Masons is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Pinsent Masons?

    Pinsent Masons total number of employees/professionals is 4,262.

  • What service provider type is Pinsent Masons?

    Pinsent Masons's service provider type is Law Firm.

  • What companies has Pinsent Masons invested in or acquired?

    Pinsent Masons has invested in or acquired companies like Morgan Green Advisory, Wildgen, and Xenion Legal.

  • What are Pinsent Masons subsidiaries?

    Morgan Green Advisory and Trustee Solutions are subsidiaries of Pinsent Masons.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »