FirstBank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 15
  • Financings
  • 14
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

FirstBank General Information

Description

FirstBank is a commercial bank headquartered in San Juan, Puerto Rico. The bank provides a range of services such as personal, corporate and retail banking services. Additionally, the bank provides financial guidance, mortgage banking, online banking and insurance services. FirstBank was established in 1948.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FirstBank Puerto Rico, First Federal Savings Bank
Year Founded
1948
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 800 Waterford Way
  • Miami, FL 33126
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

FirstBank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Generations Behavioral Health Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0. 000000000 00000 May 2019 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 & Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Sep 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Sep 2017 00000 0000000
GA Telesis Jun 2017 00000 0000000
The Ensign Group Jul 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FirstBank Co-Lenders (28)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 2 0000
0000000000 Commercial Bank Miami Lakes, FL 0 00000
0000 000 Commercial Bank Birmingham, AL 0 00000
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0 00000
0000000000 0000 & Commercial Bank San Diego, CA 0 00000
0000000 000000000 Lender Nashville, TN 0
0000000 0000 00000 Commercial Bank Raleigh, NC 0
0000000 000 000000 Commercial Bank McLean, VA 0 00.000
CapStar Financial Holdings Commercial Bank Nashville, TN 1 00000
Cathay Bank Commercial Bank Los Angeles, CA 1
You’re viewing 10 of 28 co-lenders. Get the full list »

FirstBank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FirstBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FirstBank Team (20)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Aurelio Alemán-Bermudez President, Chief Executive Officer and Member of the Board 0 Miami, FL
Caleb Navarro President & Managing Director Miami, FL
Orlando Berges-González Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Miami, FL
Donald Kafka Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Executive Vice President Miami, FL
Nayda Rivera-Batista Chief Risk Officer & Executive Vice President Miami, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

FirstBank Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Aurelio Alemán-Bermudez FirstBank President, Chief Executive Officer and Member of the Board 000 0000
Fernando Rodríguez-Amaro Self Board Member 000 0000
José Menéndez-Cortada JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Juan Reboyras FirstBank Board of Director 000 0000
Luz Crespo FirstBank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

FirstBank Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Santander BanCorp (Puerto Rico) Regional Banks San Juan, PR 2005
000000000 0000000 Commercial Bank Ringgold, GA 0000
To view FirstBank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »