HomeStreet Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2,463
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 33
  • Financings
  • 29
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

HomeStreet Bank General Information

Description

HomeStreet Bank is a commercial bank founded in 1921 headquartered in Seattle, Washington. The company is principally engaged in commercial banking, mortgage banking, and consumer/retail banking activities on the West Coast of United States and Hawaii.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Savings Bank
Year Founded
1921
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 601 Union Street
  • Suite 2000
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

HomeStreet Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Pacific Geomatic Services Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000-0 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000'0 00000000 Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 May 2019 00000 0000000
Iris Window Coverings Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Optima Precision Feb 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 29 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HomeStreet Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HomeStreet Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HomeStreet Bank Team (27)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mark Mason Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 00 Seattle, WA
William Endresen Executive Vice President, Commercial Real Estate and Commercial Capital President Seattle, WA
John Michel Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting Seattle, WA
Godfrey Evans Chief Administrative Officer, Administration & Executive Vice President Seattle, WA
Jay Iseman Chief Credit Officer & Executive Vice President Seattle, WA
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »

HomeStreet Bank Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald Voss HomeStreet Bank Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Smith HomeStreet Bank Board Member 000 0000
James Mitchell HomeStreet Bank Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Green HomeStreet Bank Board Member 000 0000
Mark Mason HomeStreet Bank Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »