Ukrsotsbank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 56
  • Financings
  • 54
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Ukrsotsbank General Information

Description

Ukrsotsbank which was formerly known as UniCredit provides banking services to individuals and corporate clients. Its main products are loans, deposits, payment cards, banking metals qnd its services include remote banking, safe boxes, remittances and onlinwe insurance. The company also provdes cash collection services and salary project services. It seeks to expand its operations through mergers and acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UniCredit Bank
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 29 Kovpaka Street
  • Kyiv, 03150
  • Ukraine

Ukrsotsbank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
svt Holding Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00 00000 (0000000) Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
0000 000 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 000ü Apr 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Jan 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Adient Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Anemoi Renovables Oct 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 59 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ukrsotsbank Co-Lenders (77)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 1 00000
00000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Lodi, Italy 0 000.00
00000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 000.00
00000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Vicenza, Italy 0 000.00
00000 000000 00000 Commercial Bank Madrid, Spain 0
00000 000000000 Commercial Bank Boadilla del Monte, Spain 0 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00.000
0000 00 0000000 00 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 000.00
Bank of Ireland Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 1 00000
Barclays Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 1 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 77 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Ukrsotsbank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ukrsotsbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ukrsotsbank Team (2)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Dmytro Tuzov Chief Financial Officer & Board Member Kyiv, Ukraine
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

Ukrsotsbank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Dmytro Tuzov Ukrsotsbank Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ivan Svitek Ukrsotsbank Chairman, Management Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »