Kepler Cheuvreux Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 772

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 53

  • Serviced Deals
  • 54

  • Serviced Investors
  • 19

Kepler Cheuvreux General Information

Description

Founded in 1997, Kepler Cheuvreux is a financial advisory firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm specializes in advisory services and intermediation in the investment management industry. The firm offers services in the areas of equity capital markets, institutional sales, fixed-income credit research, derivatives capital, and corporate finance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kepler Equities, Julius Baer Brokerage
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 112 Avenue Kleber
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Kepler Cheuvreux Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (55)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lucas Bols Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Transparency-One Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Bioretec Placement Agent Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Siemens Energy Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
IKA Conseil Advisor: General Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Montea Underwriter Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Fastned Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Faron Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Océalliance Advisor: General May 2022 00000 0000000
Media and Games Invest Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 55 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kepler Cheuvreux Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (19)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Heijmans Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
DMS Imaging Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Batipart Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Groupe HLD Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
TDK Electronics Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Bechtle Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Mannai Corporation Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Artea Advisor: General Jun 2014 00000 0000000
Vinci Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
Netgem Advisor: General May 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rabobank Group Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
UniCredit Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Andera Partners Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
Siparex Group Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
To view Kepler Cheuvreux’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Kepler Cheuvreux Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kepler Cheuvreux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kepler Cheuvreux Team (34)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Emmanuel Raffner Chairman, Head of Asset Management & Chief Executive Officer Paris, France
Laurent Quirin Founder, Chairman of Supervisory Board & Chief Executive Officer 0 Paris, France
Francois Mallet Senior Managing Director Paris, France
Stephane Bouret Deputy Group General Manager, Global Head of Equity Brokerage & Managing Director Paris, France
Jeremy Sayada Managing Director and Head of Paris-based Sales teams Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 34 team members. Get the full list »

Kepler Cheuvreux Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Emmanuel Raffner Kepler Cheuvreux Chairman, Head of Asset Management & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Grégoire Varenne Kepler Cheuvreux Chairman 000 0000
Laurent Quirin Kepler Cheuvreux Founder, Chairman of Supervisory Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Kepler Cheuvreux’s complete board members history, request access »

Kepler Cheuvreux Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ellipsis Asset Management Asset Manager Paris, France 0000
To view Kepler Cheuvreux’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kepler Cheuvreux FAQs

  • When was Kepler Cheuvreux founded?

    Kepler Cheuvreux was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Kepler Cheuvreux?

    Laurent Quirin is the founder of Kepler Cheuvreux.

  • Who is the CEO of Kepler Cheuvreux?

    Emmanuel Raffner and Laurent Quirin are the CEOs of Kepler Cheuvreux.

  • Where is Kepler Cheuvreux headquartered?

    Kepler Cheuvreux is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Kepler Cheuvreux?

    Kepler Cheuvreux total number of employees/professionals is 772.

  • What service provider type is Kepler Cheuvreux?

    Kepler Cheuvreux's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Kepler Cheuvreux invested in or acquired?

    Kepler Cheuvreux has invested in or acquired companies like Ellipsis Asset Management, Opensee, and Kepler Cheuvreux IFE.

  • What are Kepler Cheuvreux subsidiaries?

    Ellipsis Asset Management is a subsidiary of Kepler Cheuvreux.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »