Dentons Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Employees
  • 8,000
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 870
  • Serviced Deals
  • 998
  • Serviced Investors
  • 669

Dentons General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Dentons is a law firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. Dentons global team builds agile, tailored solutions to meet the local, national, and global needs of private and public clients of any size in locations serving over 75 countries. Dentons offers legal experience in 24 sectors and 40 practices, including venture technology, corporate, M&A, private equity, employment and labor, data privacy, intellectual property, immigration, corporate governance, litigation and arbitration, tax, and employee benefits. Also, Dentons Venture Technology Group offers counsel to tech companies and venture investors.

Contact Information

Website
www.dentons.com
Formerly Known As
Snr Denton
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • One Fleet Place
  • London EC4M 7WS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Dentons Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1,000)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Davy Group Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000 & 000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 (0000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
GH Research Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
The Base Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 1,000 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dentons Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1,121)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Revel Partners Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00č000í 0á0000 000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
ManchesterStory Group Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Vitrolife Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 1,121 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (178)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CEE Equity Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
BPER Banca Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Independence Holding Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 178 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Dentons Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dentons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dentons Team (978)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jiangtao Ma Ph.D Senior Partner & China Chief Executive Officer Beijing, China
Jeremy Cohen UKMEA Chief Executive Officer, UK and Middle East and Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Noor Kapdi Chief Executive Officer - Africa 0 Johannesburg, South Africa
Tomasz Dąbrowski Chief Executive Officer, Europe 0 Warsaw, Poland
Jorge Alers JD Chief Executive Officer, Latin America and the Caribbean 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 978 team members. Get the full list »

Dentons Board Members (25)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Davison JD Dentons Partner & Co-Chairman, Nonprofit Entities 000 0000
Chris Errico Dentons Partner & Co-Chairman, US Startup Program 000 0000
Christopher Pinnington Dentons Dentons Canada Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Nextlaw In-House Solutions 000 0000
David Collins Dentons Partner, Head of UK Corporate Department and Co-Chair of Global M&A Group 000 0000
Evan Lazar JD Dentons Partner & Co-Chairman of the Global Real Estate Group 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 board members. Get the full list »

Dentons Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dentons Muñoz Legal Services (B2B) San Jose, Costa Rica 2016
0000000 00000000 Venture Capital Palo Alto, CA 0000
0000000 000 000000 Legal Services (B2B) Beijing, China 0000
000000 Law Firm Paris, France 0000
0000000 000000 Law Firm Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »