Zagrebačka Banka Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1914

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3,707

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 11

  • Financings
  • 12

  • Serviced Investors
  • 15

Zagrebačka Banka General Information

Description

Zagrebačka Banka (ZABA) is a commercial bank based in Zagreb, Croatia. The bank offers corporate and retail banking, international financing, investment banking, and corporate finance services. ZABA also provides private banking services, advisory services and debt related financial instruments. Zagrebačka Banka operates as a member of the UniCredit Group since March 2002. The main subsidiaries of the bank are UniCredit Bank d.d. Mostar, UniCredit Leasing Croatia d.o.o., ZB Invest d.o.o., AZ fond and Multiplus Card d.o.o.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Savings Bank
Year Founded
1914
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Trg bana Josipa Jelačića 10
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000

Zagrebačka Banka Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
MetroNet (Indiana) Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 May 2017 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Apr 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00000 00000 Feb 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 00š00 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
000 00000 00 Jun 2015 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Jan 2008 00000 0000000
0000-00000 Dec 2007 00000 0000000
Atlantic Grupa Nov 2007 00000 0000000
Digitalni Centar Medija Apr 2007 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zagrebačka Banka Co-Lenders (8)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Citizens Bank Commercial Bank Providence, RI 1 00000
000000 Commercial Bank Denver, CO 0 00000
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 00000
000000000000 Investment Bank Zagreb, Croatia 0 000.00
0000000 00000 Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0 00.000
0000000 00000000 Investment Bank Paris, France 0 00.000
TD Bank Commercial Bank Cherry Hill, NJ 1 00000
UniCredit Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 1
To view Zagrebačka Banka’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Zagrebačka Banka Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zagrebačka Banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zagrebačka Banka Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Dalibor Ćubela Deputy President of the Management Board and General Manager Zagreb, Croatia
Ivan Vlaho President of the Management Board Zagreb, Croatia
Tatjana Jasnić Chief Risk Officer Zagreb, Croatia
Marko Hrvatin Director & Head of Corporate Finance Advisory Zagreb, Croatia
Slaven Rukavina Member of the Management Board Zagreb, Croatia
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Zagrebačka Banka Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Multiplus Card Other Financial Services Zagreb, Croatia 2010
000000000 0000000 Specialized Finance Zagreb, Croatia 0000
00 000000 Other Financial Services Zagreb, Croatia 0000
000000000 0000 (00 National Banks Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
To view Zagrebačka Banka’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »