Altman Solon Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2020
Founded
  • Employees
  • 471
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2
  • Serviced Investors
  • 10

Altman Solon General Information

Description

Founded in 2020, Altman Solon is a global strategy consulting firm headquartered in Munich, Germany. The firm provides consulting services in the areas of strategy, go-to-market, operations, capital markets, and network planning. The firm specializes in the technology, media, and telecommunication(TMT) sector.

Contact Information

Website
altmansolon.com
Formerly Known As
Solon Management Consulting GmbH & Co. KG, Solon Management Consulting
Year Founded
2020
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • Kardinal-Faulhaber-Strasse 6
  • 80333 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000

Altman Solon Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
REC Solar Underwriter Oct 2013 00000 0000000
Č000é 000000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2011 00000 0000000
To view Altman Solon’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altman Solon Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
APG Group Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Advisor: Commercial Due Diligence May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
China Investment Corporation Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000
Montagu Private Equity Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000
To view Altman Solon’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
FPE Capital Advisor: Commercial Due Diligence Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
To view Altman Solon’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Altman Solon Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altman Solon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altman Solon Team (65)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Stephen Conway Partner & Chief Financial Officer Boston, MA
Alexander Dumke Managing Director Munich, Germany
Justin Hotchkiss Managing Director Warsaw, Poland
Mirko René Gramatke Managing Director Munich, Germany
Rory Altman Managing Director 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 65 team members. Get the full list »