Lazard Middle Market Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1,374
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1,484
  • Serviced Investors
  • 499

Lazard Middle Market General Information

Description

Established in 1978 Lazard Middle Market is an investment banking firm situated in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The firm provides financial and strategic advice in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, restructuring, and placements of equity and debt to mid-sized companies. LMM caters to the business services and education, food and consumer retail, healthcare, industrials, telecommunications, media, and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldsmith Agio Helms, Goldsmith Agio
Year Founded
1978
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 80 South 8th Street
  • Suite 2700
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Lazard Middle Market Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1,490)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tri-Tex Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 000 Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Friedrich Air Conditioning Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Global Claims Services Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 1,490 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lazard Middle Market Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (672)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Astorg (Paris) Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Pritzker Private Capital Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Roark Capital Group Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 672 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (475)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Astorg (Paris) Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000 0é0ô00 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Royal Dutch Shell Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
SIG Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 475 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Lazard Middle Market Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lazard Middle Market‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lazard Middle Market Team (118)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Robert Frost Chief Executive Officer & Co-Head, Industrials 0 Minneapolis, MN
Andrew Torgove Ph.D Chief Operating Officer & Co-Head, Restructuring 0 New York, NY
John Lonnquist Managing Director, Business Services & Co-Head, Education Group 0 Minneapolis, MN
James Conniff Managing Director & Co-Head, Industrials Chicago, IL
Edmund King Managing Director & Co-Head of the Business Services & Education group Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 118 team members. Get the full list »

Lazard Middle Market Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Barry Ridings Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Lazard Middle Market’s complete board members history, request access »

Lazard Middle Market Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000è00 0000 PE/Buyout Paris, France 0000
To view Lazard Middle Market’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »